ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW ZEALAND STAR - IMO 7113301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NEW ZEALAND STARAdded:Sep 13, 2011
Captured:IMO:7113301Hits:1,551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Bluff Pilot Station
5/8/1997
Final call by a Blue Star Line ship

Built 1971 as COLUMBIA STAR
86 MANDAMA - 92 NEW ZEALAND STAR

Disposal Data:
BU Chittagong 24.3.98
Vessel Identification
Name:New Zealand Star
IMO:7113301
Former name(s):
- Mandama (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,882 tons
Summer DWT:19,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLUMBIA STAR
© Philip B. Parker
COLUMBIA STAR
© Anthony Frost
COLUMBIA STAR
© Urs Steiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
canship on Sep 13, 2011 18:50 (8 years ago)
Superb
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!