ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Clipper - IMO 7374307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Princess ClipperAdded:Sep 13, 2011
Captured:August 24, 1994IMO:7374307Hits:2,322
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
built 1975; gt: 64409; dwt: 118054; flag: HKG

ex POLYCREST 1975 to 1992

Broken up Gadani Beach 16.7.98
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Clipper
IMO:7374307
Former name(s):
- Polycrest (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,409 tons
Summer DWT:118,054 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jantek on Sep 13, 2011 17:49 (7 years ago)
former norwegian Polyclipper
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!