ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARNOW TRADER - IMO 9129823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:WARNOW TRADERAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9129823Hits:2,463
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
WARNOW TRADER departing SH Manila 11-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni I
IMO:9129823
MMSI:636015681
Callsign:D5CE9
Former name(s):
- Warnow Trader (Until 2012 Jul)
- Mol Agility (Until 2009 Feb)
- Warnow Trader (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Springbok (Until 2006 Oct)
- Warnow Trader (Until 2003 Oct)
- Libra Valencia (Until 1999)
- Warnow Trader (Until 1996 Dec)
- Libra Valencia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,165 tons
Summer DWT:22,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eleni I
© dirk septer
Eleni I
© dirk septer
ELENI I
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!