ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASQUALE DELLA GATTA - IMO 9122564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PASQUALE DELLA GATTAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122564Hits:1,292
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

IMO Added 9122564
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Expert
IMO:9122564
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370192000
Callsign:3EXR5
Former name(s):
- Genius (Until 2015 Apr)
- Abyo Natalie (Until 2014 Aug)
- Pasquale Della Gatta (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,473 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’38.28” N, 121°56’20.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 103° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Rennell
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
24 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 12:00:35 UTCRennell
2017 September 8th, 12:00:38 UTCObi
2017 August 30th, 12:00:40 UTCJiangyin
2017 August 23rd, 14:00:10 UTCDjk
2017 May 30th, 20:00:41 UTCTiamjin
2017 May 10th, 23:00:38 UTCAnchopage
2017 May 8th, 10:00:02 UTCYan Tai China
2017 February 14th, 08:00:53 UTCManila Ph
2016 March 27th, 13:00:47 UTCCn Tian Jin
2015 December 26th, 09:00:52 UTCSgp Pebc
More Of This Ship
Pasquale Della Gatta
© Tomislav Raymondi
Pasquale Della Gatta
© andy.ru73
Pasquale Della Gatta
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!