ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRIOT - IMO 9250567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PATRIOTAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250567Hits:628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliroi K
IMO:9250567
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215191000
Callsign:9HFX7
Former name(s):
- Patriot (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,795 tons
Summer DWT:31,838 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’26.96” N, 32°0’2.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Nikoleav
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:37 UTCNikoleav
2017 June 25th, 23:00:13 UTCYuhznyy
2017 January 26th, 14:00:09 UTCBari
2016 December 29th, 20:00:20 UTCAlger
2016 December 19th, 16:00:12 UTCRouen
2016 November 26th, 14:00:30 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Amar Glyfada
© Gerolf Drebes
AMAR GLYFADA
© Pedro Amaral
AMAR GLYFADA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!