ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THIANGUI 701 - IMO 8522236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rick Vince [View profile]Title:THIANGUI 701Added:Sep 14, 2011
Captured:November 12, 2010IMO:8522236Hits:1,249
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Alongside at Las Palmas on 12/11/2010, loading cardboard fish boxes in prearation for sailing.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Built in 1985 by Volkswerft, Stralsund, Germany (689), 1,895 g.t. as:-
"Oymur" to 2010 and
"THIANGUI701" since.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Despite being reported as registered in Guinea, she is clearly registered at Freetown, Sierra Leone.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Thiangui 701
IMO:8522236
Flag:Guinea
MMSI:632201100
Callsign:3XS3
Former name(s):
- Oymur (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OYMUR
© Gena Anfimov
THIANGUI 701
© Rick Vince
Oymur
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :