ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG BIN - IMO 9017501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:XIANG BINAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9017501Hits:935
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
XIANGBIN waiting in Manila Bay 4-9-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Bin
IMO:9017501
Former name(s):
- Zhen Fen 16 (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,253 tons
Summer DWT:20,297 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIANG BIN
© minthi
Zhen Fen 16
© Michael Neidig
XIANG BIN
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!