ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERAST - IMO 8118138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PERASTAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118138Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

IMO Added 8118138
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Era
IMO:8118138
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373304000
Callsign:3FAN7
Former name(s):
- Perast (Until 2012 Apr)
- Pelinovo (Until 2002 Jan)
- Edo (Until 1996 Oct)
- Fayrouz Iii (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAYROUZ III
© Bob Scott
Era
© evgenii 10
Era
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!