ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLUTO - IMO 9193680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PLUTOAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193680Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tia
IMO:9193680
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229914000
Callsign:9HA3713
Former name(s):
- Pluto (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,266 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’33.01” N, 0°16’29.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 167° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
19:30:56 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 19:30:56 UTCMacas
2018 June 19th, 16:00:45 UTCEsvgo
2018 June 17th, 08:00:37 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 15th, 21:30:28 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 6th, 20:00:25 UTCFrbes
2018 June 4th, 10:30:01 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:53 UTCEsvgo
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:09 UTCEsvgo
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCVigo
2018 May 19th, 10:00:03 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
MSC Tia
© Pilot Frans
MSC Tia
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Tia
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!