ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YE LAN - IMO 7721823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:YE LANAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7721823Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YE LAN departing SH Manila 1-9-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Ye
IMO:7721823
Former name(s):
- Ye Lan (Until 2009 Mar)
- Tai Lung (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,638 tons
Summer DWT:29,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YE
© Ivan Meshkov
YE
© Ivan Meshkov
YE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!