ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR BELGICA - IMO 8810188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:POLAR BELGICAAdded:Jan 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8810188Hits:1,688
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

*7,949 g.t. Ethylene/LPG/Chemical Carrier built 1991 by Cant. Benetti. Ex names: EUROGAS TERZA, POLAR BELGICA, EUROGAS TERZA. Renamed: SIGLOO CRYSTAL. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pride
IMO:8810188
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373533000
Callsign:HONF
Former name(s):
- Sapphire I (Until 2014 Jul)
- Gaz Atmosphere (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sigloo Crystal (Until 2012 Jan)
- Polar Belgica (Until 2006 Sep)
- Eurogas Terza (Until 1995 Oct)
- Polar Belgica (Until 1995 Sep)
- Eurogas Terza (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,240 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PRIDE
© Ivan Afanasiev
POLAR BELGICA
© Bruno Boissonneault
Sigloo Crystal
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!