ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN GOGH - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:WEC VAN GOGHAdded:Sep 16, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2011IMO:9246566Hits:1,040
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Build 2004 by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. Nauenfelde Hamburg as LARISSA for Larissa Shipping Co Ltd (Reederei Gebr. Ahrens Beteilung GmbH Grunendeich as manager) Grunendeich Germany.
2004 Renamed JUDITH BORCHARD.
2007 LARISSA.
2007 WEC VAN GOGH
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’4.23” N, 8°50’59.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 76° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
00:00:08 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCEslpa
2018 September 9th, 12:00:21 UTCEsstc
2018 September 4th, 08:00:59 UTCSines
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCVigo
2018 August 27th, 06:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 26th, 06:00:17 UTCSc Tenerife
2018 August 25th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 06:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 August 17th, 13:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 16th, 06:00:50 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henk Jungerius on Sep 23, 2011 05:19 (7 years ago)
Hallo Hannes.
Thank You
I've changed it.
Regards
Henk Jungerius
Hannes van Rijn on Sep 22, 2011 19:59 (7 years ago)
Hi Henk.
This vessel have the wrong IMO number.
The right IMO number is:9246566
Rgds:Hannes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!