ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESERTOR - IMO 9156395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:WESERTORAdded:Sep 17, 2011
Captured:March 16, 2010IMO:9156395Hits:1,281
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1997 by Marmara Denizcilik ve Ticaret Ltd Istanbul Turkey as Maersk Cora.l Launched as Evenburg for Pavinco Shipping Ltd (Phonix Reederei Bereederung G.m.b.H. & Co. KG Leer Germany as manager) Limassol, Cyprus.
16/3/2010 outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentari Perdana
IMO:9156395
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373490000
Callsign:PORY
Former name(s):
- Wesertor (Until 2012 Sep)
- Scm Tepuy (Until 2004 Jun 16)
- Wesertor (Until 2002 Jul)
- Evenburg (Until 2002 Feb)
- Maersk Coral (Until 2000 Apr)
- Evenburg (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,180 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MENTARI PERDANA
© vazee
EVENBURG
© Frits Olinga
WESERTOR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!