ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL INNOVATOR - IMO 7342469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CHL INNOVATORAdded:Sep 17, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2011IMO:7342469Hits:4,183
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Gdynia on July 15, 2011. IMO 7342469. Ex-CAPE RODNEY 1976, RODNEY 1985-1986. Specs HERE.

Type: refined sugar carrier / BIBO = "Bulk In, Bags Out"

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Innovator
IMO:7342469
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563410000
Callsign:9VNG
Former name(s):
- Rodney (Until 1986)
- Cape Rodney (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,426 tons
Summer DWT:26,931 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°39’55.24” N, 15°24’16.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 212° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:13 UTCDunkirk
2018 September 4th, 13:30:43 UTCMalta
2018 August 16th, 15:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 2nd, 22:15:56 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 27th, 04:00:21 UTCMalta
2018 June 9th, 09:00:28 UTCRijeka
2018 May 11th, 10:00:26 UTCMalta
2018 April 19th, 09:00:17 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 18th, 20:00:34 UTCDunkerque
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
CHL Innovator
© Dragec
CHL Innovator
© Dragec
CHL Innovator
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Sep 18, 2011 06:28 (7 years ago)
Yes she looks superb for a 35 year old bulker!
Chris Howell on Sep 18, 2011 05:57 (7 years ago)
Still in excellent condition, alongtime since she visited NZ as Cape Rodney and CHL Inovator.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!