ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gertrude Oldendorff - IMO 9228394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Gertrude OldendorffAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228394Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gertrude Oldendorff reg Monrovia at Newcastle NSW 25-9-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Atalanta
IMO:9228394
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003276
Callsign:V7PS3
Former name(s):
- Gertrude Oldendorff (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,256 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’49.26” N, 24°9’34.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 36° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:52 UTCChimbote
2018 July 11th, 12:00:03 UTCOrders
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:32 UTCBelem
2018 June 21st, 15:00:05 UTCManaus
2018 April 13th, 05:00:55 UTCCristobal
2018 April 13th, 05:00:09 UTCOrders
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCComoro
2017 December 4th, 07:00:57 UTCKunsan
2017 November 16th, 00:00:58 UTCSpore
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCChiba
More Of This Ship
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!