ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMER RICKMERS - IMO 9082805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:RICKMER RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082805Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Chang
IMO:9082805
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463700
Former name(s):
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 09)
- Norasia Sindh (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Columbus Hong Kong (Until 2002 Jul 03)
- Sassandra Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 07)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2000 Jul)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1998 Oct 05)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 1995 May 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,983 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°37’40.81” S, 153°14’14.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 4° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Port Moresby
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 21:00:53 UTCLautoka
2016 December 28th, 16:30:49 UTCNoumea
2016 December 14th, 05:00:43 UTCSinjur
2016 November 21st, 00:00:45 UTCPort Moresby
2016 November 13th, 18:00:43 UTCBrisbane
2016 November 6th, 06:00:40 UTCTauranga. Nz
2016 October 28th, 07:00:22 UTCFjltk
2016 October 25th, 22:00:09 UTCNoumea
2016 October 25th, 21:00:22 UTCNoumea
2016 March 25th, 21:00:13 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
NANCHANG
© John Wilson
NANCHANG
© on-strike
Nanchang
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!