ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINDACO MALVITO V - IMO 5080093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SINDACO MALVITO VAdded:Sep 20, 2011
Captured:March 01, 2007IMO:5080093Hits:1,158
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Moored
Vessel Identification
Name:Sindaco Malvito V
IMO:5080093
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247223300
Callsign:IRIR
Former name(s):
- Rusbel (Until 1979)
- Cornelis Broere (Until 1973)
- Cornelis B (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:490 tons
Summer DWT:774 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°47’35.69” N, 13°55’12.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 282° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Itpnz
Arrival:5th Jan 2019
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 22:30:38 UTCItcas
2018 August 19th, 20:00:59 UTCItpnz
2018 August 15th, 08:30:24 UTCItcas
2018 July 30th, 20:00:11 UTCItpnz
2018 July 17th, 14:30:50 UTCItcas
2018 June 26th, 15:00:08 UTCCmm. Stabia
2018 June 25th, 20:00:50 UTCPonza
2018 May 28th, 18:30:10 UTCItpnz
2018 May 9th, 23:30:30 UTCC.m.m. .di Stabia
2018 April 30th, 23:30:35 UTCItcas
More Of This Ship
SINDACO MALVITO V
© Lorenzo Pallotta
SINDACO MALVITO V
© Lorenzo Pallotta
SINDACO MALVITO V
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!