ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGA SAILOR - IMO 7415046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RIGA SAILORAdded:Sep 20, 2011
Captured:March 01, 2007IMO:7415046Hits:1,264
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Riga Sailor
IMO:7415046
Former name(s):
- Pyotr Smidovich (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 22, 2011 13:45 (7 years ago)
Arrived Alang for dem 26-8-11
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!