ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EM CHIOS - IMO 9203514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:EM CHIOSAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2011IMO:9203514Hits:330
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership EM CHIOS bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 15-09-2011.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Chios
IMO:9203514
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004018
Callsign:V7US7
Former name(s):
- Santa Arabella (Until 2010 Aug 17)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Mol Salvador (Until 2002 Apr 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 2001 Jul 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,321 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°25’57.72” S, 59°17’57.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 51° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pwbga
Arrival:7th May 2017
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 13:00:06 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 March 30th, 12:00:48 UTCRepdg
2017 March 20th, 07:00:27 UTCMytpp
2017 March 19th, 13:00:12 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 March 12th, 12:00:03 UTCMuplu
2016 November 28th, 16:00:28 UTCMytpp
2016 November 27th, 13:30:47 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2016 November 23rd, 05:30:27 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 January 20th, 09:45:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 January 15th, 09:00:55 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
EM OINOUSSES
© martin klingsick
EM Oinousses
© Dave Leonard
SANTA ARABELLA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!