ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:5383304Hits:650
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
IMO number : 5383304
Name of ship : ATHENA (since 01-01-2005)
Call Sign : CQRV
MMSI : 255801380
Gross tonnage : 16144 (during 1996)
DWT : 2020
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (since 01-10-1994)
Year of build : 1948
Flag : Portugal (since 01-05-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 01-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’21.97” N, 7°16’26.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 258° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
02:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:03 UTCLisbon
2018 April 20th, 02:00:44 UTCTilbury
2018 April 19th, 23:45:45 UTCBrunsbuttel Lock
2018 April 19th, 15:00:47 UTCKiel Pilot
2018 April 18th, 05:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 April 16th, 07:30:43 UTCVisby
2018 April 15th, 07:00:45 UTCRonne
2018 April 14th, 11:30:43 UTCWismar
2018 April 14th, 04:30:19 UTCHoltenau Lock
2018 April 13th, 17:00:46 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
Astoria
© SylentPress
ASTORIA
© Bob Scott
ASTORIA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!