ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JEFFERSON - IMO 9399765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUHSEN HUSSEIN [View profile]Title:MAERSK JEFFERSONAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 17, 2011IMO:9399765Hits:649
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MV: MAERSK JEFFERSON - IMO 9399765
BISCAY SEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Andino
IMO:9399765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091609
Callsign:A8PX4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jefferson (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Andino (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,391 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°10’52.67” N, 75°16’19.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 334° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Crmoi
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:24 UTCUsphl
2018 August 14th, 21:00:32 UTCCrmoi
2018 August 7th, 09:00:44 UTCUspef
2018 August 4th, 08:00:02 UTCUssav
2018 August 1st, 13:00:08 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 30th, 09:00:23 UTCUsphl
2018 July 24th, 12:00:56 UTCCrmob
2018 July 20th, 02:30:26 UTCCoctg
2018 July 16th, 23:00:47 UTCUspef
2018 July 13th, 15:00:30 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!