ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:TRANS FREJAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9101156Hits:689
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9101156
Name of ship : TRANS FREJ (since 01-12-2006)
Call Sign : V2AF7
MMSI : 304010515
Gross tonnage : 2997 (during 1994)
DWT : 4470
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-01-1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-12-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09-03-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°44’41.08” N, 2°25’52.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje Via Nok
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCHull
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:19 UTCVasteras
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:26 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 28th, 04:00:51 UTCHull
2018 August 26th, 18:00:33 UTCVelsen
2018 August 21st, 16:00:57 UTCVasteras
2018 August 18th, 15:00:14 UTCVelsen
2018 August 17th, 14:00:41 UTCHull
2018 August 14th, 14:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Frej
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frej
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FREJ
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!