ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE CONFIDENCE - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:HANSE CONFIDENCEAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9318761Hits:344
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9318761
Name of ship : HANSE CONFIDENCE (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : V2OT6
MMSI : 304695000
Gross tonnage : 9701 (during 2004)
DWT : 11050
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-09-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 18-09-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’7.32” N, 5°25’2.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Apm>anchorage
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 22:00:20 UTCEsapm>estti
2017 November 9th, 07:40:46 UTCPtlis>esalg
2017 November 7th, 07:30:12 UTCPtlis > Esalg
2017 November 6th, 21:00:51 UTCMacas > Ptlis
2017 September 25th, 15:00:41 UTCApm>anchorage
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:49 UTCPtlis>esalg
2017 September 21st, 15:00:30 UTCMacas>ptlis
2017 September 18th, 06:00:16 UTCPtlis>esalg
2017 September 16th, 06:00:32 UTCMacas>ptlis
2017 September 9th, 02:00:54 UTCMacas>ptlis
More Of This Ship
E. R. Auckland
© Pilot Frans
E.R. AUCKLAND
© Salvador de la Rubia
E.R. AUCKLAND
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!