ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE CONFIDENCE - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:HANSE CONFIDENCEAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9318761Hits:400
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9318761
Name of ship : HANSE CONFIDENCE (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : V2OT6
MMSI : 304695000
Gross tonnage : 9701 (during 2004)
DWT : 11050
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-09-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 18-09-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’38.1” N, 5°24’14.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 17° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis>esalg
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 22:00:20 UTCEsapm>estti
2017 November 19th, 12:00:58 UTCPtlis>esalg
2017 November 17th, 06:30:38 UTCMacas>ptlis
2017 November 12th, 23:00:53 UTCPtlis>esalg
2017 November 10th, 06:00:14 UTCEsalg>macas
2017 November 9th, 07:40:46 UTCPtlis>esalg
2017 November 7th, 07:30:12 UTCPtlis > Esalg
2017 November 6th, 21:00:51 UTCMacas > Ptlis
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:59 UTCMacas>ptlis
2017 October 30th, 01:00:17 UTCPtlis>esalg
More Of This Ship
E.R. AUCKLAND
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
E.R. Auckland
© Pedro Amaral
E.R. Auckland
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!