ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oktaytr [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY CONSTELLATIONAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9192399Hits:983
Location:Karakoy, Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
GALATAPORT-İSTANBUL/TÜRKİYE
Name of ship : CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION (since 01-05-2007)
Call Sign : 9HJB9
MMSI : 249046000
Gross tonnage : 90280 (during 2002)
DWT : 11763
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Malta (since 01-01-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 11-05-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’2.2” N, 103°51’38.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 324° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
21:30:13 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 November 15th, 02:30:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 5th, 04:00:02 UTCAshdod
2017 November 2nd, 04:30:23 UTCRhodes
2017 November 1st, 05:00:40 UTCMykonos
2017 October 31st, 02:30:32 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 30th, 04:00:07 UTCMykonos
2017 October 29th, 03:45:21 UTCChania
2017 October 27th, 02:00:52 UTCHaifa Israel
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© timbo2
Celebrity Constellation
© simonwp
Celebrity Constellation
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!