ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRSKY - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cracker1935 [View profile]Title:FAIRSKYAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:1,218
Location:Victoria, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
photo taken mid 1980s. Victoria, B.C., Canada. Sitmar Lines vessel. Built 1984. Steamship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
brucem on Apr 10, 2013 05:39 (4 years ago)
She arrived for scrapping in Turkey today. A waste of a beautiful ship.
rd77 on Sep 26, 2011 07:06 (5 years ago)
Currently laid up at Marseille and likely to remain there until she has been depreciated enough to sell her for scrap value. Very sad.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!