ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK VALLETTA - IMO 8508541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:TK VALLETTAAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:8508541Hits:454
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ARRIVING IN ROUGH WEATHER INTO THE TYNE
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Valletta
IMO:8508541
Former name(s):
- Able General (Until 1998)
- Balsa 35 (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,337 tons
Summer DWT:6,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK VALETTA
© miraflores
TK VALETTA
© miraflores
TK VALETTA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!