ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COAST - IMO 9134684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:COASTAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 03, 2011IMO:9134684Hits:1,620
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
COAST - recently renamed form NORDCOAST
IMO 9134684
16264gt 22330dwt 1684teu
built 1997 Stocznia Szczecinska (Yd B186/3/14)

ms 'Nordcoast' Schiffahrts GmbH & Co KG (Reederei Nord GmbH), Hamburg (CYP flag)
Vessel Identification
Name:Shasta
IMO:9134684
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016271
Callsign:D5FI2
Former name(s):
- Coast (Until 2013 Oct)
- Vento Di Grecale (Until 2013 Apr)
- Coast (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nordcoast (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cala Puebla (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nordcoast (Until 2005 Jun)
- Safmarine Nahoon (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dal East London (Until 2002 Feb)
- Nordcoast (Until 2001 Sep)
- Alianca Parana (Until 2000 Nov)
- Nordcoast (Until 2000 Mar)
- Csav Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Nov)
- Nordcoast (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,264 tons
Summer DWT:22,420 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’32.9” N, 91°48’11.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Bd Cgp
Arrival:16th Sep 2021
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 5th, 01:00:47 UTCSgsin
2016 December 14th, 05:10:12 UTCTampa Florida
2016 October 31st, 07:50:45 UTCJp Ane Off
2016 October 22nd, 07:00:14 UTCTomogashima Ps
2016 October 15th, 16:00:23 UTCJp Chb Off
2016 April 8th, 04:00:05 UTCKwinana Australia
2016 January 10th, 12:00:07 UTCPort Giles
2015 October 27th, 15:00:11 UTCSingapore
2015 October 9th, 19:00:07 UTCSemarang
2015 September 26th, 17:00:58 UTCAdelaide
More Of This Ship
SHASTA
© Eugène GILLET
SHASTA
© Eugène GILLET
SHASTA
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!