ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENJA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:FENJAAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9287716Hits:528
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OUT FROM THE TYNE
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’15.33” N, 18°43’9.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 154° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
19:15:03 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 19:15:03 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 20th, 02:00:15 UTCFiktk
2018 July 18th, 14:00:12 UTCRuled
2018 July 16th, 14:00:33 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 15th, 21:00:41 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 13th, 14:00:02 UTCDeham
2018 July 12th, 11:00:05 UTCDebrv
2018 July 10th, 02:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 6th, 07:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 July 4th, 05:00:35 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!