ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TOTORAL - IMO 9415296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:CSAV TOTORALAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9415296Hits:489
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pictured on passage Nieuwe Waterweg at Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Penelope
IMO:9415296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305230000
Callsign:V2DI9
Former name(s):
- Csav Totoral (Until 2012 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,269 tons
Summer DWT:38,635 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°23’43.19” S, 32°59’52.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 77° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
02:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 02:00:53 UTCDurban
2017 July 25th, 05:00:55 UTCMu/plu
2017 May 30th, 16:00:16 UTCMy / Tpp
2017 May 29th, 08:00:31 UTCSin Ebga
2017 May 24th, 00:00:39 UTCSg Wbga
2017 April 9th, 13:00:29 UTCSg Ebga
2017 March 26th, 15:30:09 UTCSin Wbga
2017 March 26th, 03:00:37 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 March 23rd, 03:00:12 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 March 19th, 03:30:20 UTCDalrymple
More Of This Ship
PENELOPE
© JohnWH
PENELOPE
© on-strike
PENELOPE
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!