ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSATLANTIC - IMO 9148520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:TRANSATLANTICAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:IMO:9148520Hits:896
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
not sure if IMO 9148491 is right (not readable on the pic)
Vessel Identification
Name:Transatlantic
IMO:9148520
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366997520
Callsign:WDC2769
Former name(s):
- Baffin Strait (Until 2011 Jan)
- Steamers Future (Until 2004 Apr)
- Stl Future (Until 2001 Jan)
- Mekong Star (Until 2000 Sep)
- Steamers Future (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mekong Star (Until 2000 Jan)
- Steamers Future (Until 1998 Sep)
- Eagle Faith (Until 1998 Aug)
- Steamers Future (Until 1998 Jul)
- Eagle Faith (Until 1998 Jan)
- Steamers Future (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,276 tons
Summer DWT:5,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSATLANTIC
© rbelesky
TRANSATLANTIC
© BirdmanMatt
TRANSATLANTIC
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Hoppe on Oct 09, 2011 16:44 (8 years ago)
Thank you Juan for help
Juan Carlos C. on Sep 22, 2011 15:01 (8 years ago)
Hi Andreas
Correct IMO 9148520
Cheers
Juan Carlos..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :