ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN BAY - IMO 9152181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN BAYAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9152181Hits:599
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pictured on passage Nieuwe Waterweg at Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Bay
IMO:9152181
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091012
Callsign:A8IO7
Former name(s):
- Southern Express (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,879 tons
Summer DWT:9,638 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’1.69” N, 15°16’31.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 178° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:13th Oct 2019
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 12:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 November 9th, 06:00:17 UTCChittagong
2017 September 29th, 19:00:47 UTCSingapore
2017 April 15th, 18:30:12 UTCChittagong
2017 April 10th, 00:00:06 UTCSingapore
2016 November 18th, 09:00:08 UTCSafi
2016 November 4th, 09:00:11 UTCSn Dkr
2016 March 29th, 12:00:06 UTCPebga
2016 March 16th, 19:00:17 UTCCjk Ps
2016 February 23rd, 17:30:15 UTCSingapore-pebga
More Of This Ship
Southern Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Southern Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Southern Bay
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :