ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT BREMERHAVEN - IMO 9338278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:STADT BREMERHAVENAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9338278Hits:732
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pictured on passage Nieuwe Waterweg at Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Bremerhaven
IMO:9338278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304044000
Callsign:V2GQ3
Former name(s):
- Appen Paula (Until 2011 Feb 11)
- Csav Atlas (Until 2009 Feb 06)
- Fa Mei Shan (Until 2008 Jan)
- Maersk Recife (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,954 tons
Summer DWT:13,709 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°8’21.3” N, 0°47’16.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 231° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 09:00:33 UTCMalta Opl
2017 November 7th, 01:30:50 UTCHurd Bank
2017 November 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCBejaia
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:04 UTCBarcelona
2017 October 1st, 06:30:05 UTCValletta
2017 September 16th, 11:00:05 UTCDzalg
2017 September 13th, 11:00:37 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 10th, 01:00:43 UTCDzski
2017 September 7th, 14:00:28 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 5th, 22:00:56 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
SONDERBORG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SONDERBORG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SONDERBORG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!