ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sithonia - IMO 8130851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SithoniaAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:8130851Hits:1,204
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag, built 1982, gross tons 4134,
ex Feluka I,
ex Atrotos 2000,
ex Apollonia Nomad 1995,
ex Aditya Jyoti 1993,
ex Speco Baron 1987,
ex Luise L 1986,
ex Lae 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Sithonia
IMO:8130851
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377768000
Callsign:J8B4242
Former name(s):
- Feluka I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atrotos (Until 2000 Jul)
- Apollonia Nomad (Until 1995 Mar)
- Aditya Jyoti (Until 1993 Feb)
- Speco Baron (Until 1987)
- Lae (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,134 tons
Summer DWT:6,607 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’7.3” N, 23°1’24.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 55° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 20:00:19 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 12th, 11:00:01 UTCSelaata
2018 January 6th, 16:00:43 UTCSoussaki
2017 December 28th, 10:00:35 UTCConstanta
2017 December 18th, 14:00:55 UTCAmfilochia
2017 December 8th, 18:00:29 UTCBraila
2017 September 29th, 10:00:09 UTCOrtona
2017 July 29th, 12:00:33 UTCPsachna
2017 July 1st, 06:06:02 UTCBraila
2017 June 24th, 06:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Sithonia
© Dennis Mortimer
Sithonia
© Evgeniy .
Sithonia
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!