ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA HAV - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:BALTICA HAVAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:IMO:8215728Hits:837
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°48’35.81” N, 6°33’41.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 25° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Lochaline
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 11:00:42 UTCLochaline
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:26 UTCRuncorn
2018 April 20th, 14:00:14 UTCLochaline
2018 April 16th, 18:00:59 UTCNew Ross
2018 April 16th, 18:00:00 UTCNew Ross
2018 April 5th, 20:00:08 UTCDordrecth
2018 March 27th, 16:00:43 UTCPolice
2018 March 24th, 19:00:00 UTCKolding
2018 February 27th, 07:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:54 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
Peak Aberdeen
© Colwyn Grace
Peak Aberdeen
© Colwyn Grace
PEAK ABERDEEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!