ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VB MUSCLE - IMO 9333876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:VB MUSCLEAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 03, 2011IMO:9333876Hits:654
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
VB MUSCLE ex-RT ANTONIE
343gt
65tbp Rotor tug RT-60
built 2006 ASL Shipyard Pte Ltd, Singapore (Yd 501)

RT Antonie Ltd, Malta
(mng Remolques del Mediterraneo SA - Grupo Boluda, Castellón)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Muscle
IMO:9333876
MMSI:225427000
Callsign:EAOE
Former name(s):
- Rt Antonie (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:343 tons
Summer DWT:136 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’15.55” N, 0°1’13.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 13° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 11:00:38 UTCCastellon
2012 February 23rd, 08:00:04 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
RT ANTONIE
© Pascal RITEAU
VB MUSCLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VB MUSCLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!