ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMALI CONFIDENCE - IMO 9375082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PALMALI CONFIDENCEAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:9375082Hits:834
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag, built 2006, gross tons 5684,
ex Zarifa Aliyeva 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Palmali Confidence
IMO:9375082
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256331000
Callsign:9HRK8
Former name(s):
- Zarifa Aliyeva (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,684 tons
Summer DWT:6,933 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’46.92” N, 36°52’56.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 23° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Rostovrussia .
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 08:00:40 UTCRostovrussia .
2018 April 26th, 20:00:25 UTCOpl Black Sea
2018 April 20th, 06:00:40 UTCRostovrussia
2018 April 17th, 06:00:26 UTCRostovrussia
2018 April 6th, 06:00:20 UTCSavona
2018 April 6th, 06:00:13 UTCSavonaitsvn
2018 March 16th, 12:00:50 UTCKherson
2018 January 31st, 21:00:21 UTCNikolayev
2018 January 9th, 12:00:52 UTCAliaga
2017 December 16th, 12:00:45 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Palmali Confidence
© Wil Weijsters
PALMALI CONFIDENCE
© evgenii 10
PALMALI CONFIDENCE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!