ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hein Godewind, Alte Liebe & Wappen von Hamburg - IMO 5145673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:Hein Godewind, Alte Liebe & Wappen von HamburgAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:IMO:5145673Hits:1,404
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships
Description:
from foreground to background:
Hein Godewind IMO5145673
Alte Liebe IMO 5386057
Wappen von Hamburg IMO 6510887
Vessel Identification
Name:Irrational Exuberance
IMO:5145673
Former name(s):
- Estrella (Until 2001)
- Estrella Del Mar (Until 1999 Jun)
- Nordsee 1 (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,007 tons
Summer DWT:152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSEE 1
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HEIN GODENWIND
© raether
Estrella
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on Dec 21, 2014 19:32 (2 years ago)
Very Nice photo!
Vessel Built by J. J. Sietas, the famous YARD!

eptcpt
Athens
Greece
rd77 on Sep 22, 2011 06:53 (6 years ago)
Very interesting shot! Of these three ships, only the ALTE LIEBE (ex-WAPPEN VON HAMBURG of 1962) still exists.
Picture would have to have been taken between 1966 and 1969, as the ALTE LIEBE was named so between 1966 and 1984, and the HEIN GODENWIND was renamed KØBENHAVN in 1969.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!