ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mega Star - IMO 7729198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Mega StarAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:7729198Hits:1,041
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag, built 1979, gross tons 8583,
ex Bel Abbes 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Star
IMO:7729198
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677022400
Callsign:5IM324
Former name(s):
- Bel Abbes (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,583 tons
Summer DWT:13,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mega Star
© Evgeniy .
Mega Star
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
Mega Star
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!