ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SALALAH - IMO 9352016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MAERSK SALALAHAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9352016Hits:821
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 21-09-2011
Imo 9352016
Name of ship : MAERSK SALALAH
Call Sign : OZDM2
MMSI : 219229000
Gross tonnage : 91427
DWT : 102311
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Denmark
Port: KÝbenhavn
Lenght: 334.07 m
Speed: 25kn
Ex Name(s):

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Salalah
IMO:9352016
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219229000
Callsign:OZDM2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:92,293 tons
Summer DWT:107,978 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SALALAH
© lappino
MAERSK SALALAH
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK SALALAH
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!