ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHMAD BRENC - IMO 7402996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:AHMAD BRENCAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:March 01, 2007IMO:7402996Hits:1,225
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Hag Said
IMO:7402996
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005089
Callsign:9LD2389
Former name(s):
- Ahmad Brenc (Until 2009 Oct)
- Atlantic Moon (Until 2001 Aug)
- Polydorus (Until 1988)
- Mercandian Admiral (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,339 tons
Summer DWT:2,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MOON
© Brian Brady
MERCANDIAN ADMIRAL
© Pieter Inpyn
POLYDORUS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vincenzo on Sep 23, 2011 20:47 (5 years ago)
Correct Imo: 7402996;
current name is: HAGSAID - Georgia flag.
Regards Vincenzo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!