ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA - IMO 8926121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ANASTASIAAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:March 01, 2007IMO:8926121Hits:1,505
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moored
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia
IMO:8926121
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375276000
Callsign:J8B3321
Former name(s):
- Shinline 1 (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:4,056 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°21’24.07” N, 37°19’2.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 157° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 19:00:20 UTCNapoli
2018 June 5th, 10:00:43 UTCThessaloniki
2018 May 15th, 11:00:23 UTCBandirma
2018 May 1st, 11:00:36 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 27th, 10:00:47 UTCBandirma
2018 February 17th, 21:00:11 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 4th, 21:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 25th, 19:00:07 UTCBandirma
2017 December 18th, 07:00:44 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 9th, 04:00:54 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA
© Tomasello Letterio
ANASTASIA
© Tomasello Letterio
ANASTASIA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!