ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA HAWK - IMO 8906250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA HAWKAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:December 10, 2009IMO:8906250Hits:717
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 10-12-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8906250
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314241000
Callsign:8PTW
Former name(s):
- Sea Hawk (Until 2013 Jul)
- Christa K (Until 2006 Oct)
- Mindful (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,959 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTA
© sharpnessship
SEA BREEZE
© Pilot Frans
MINDFUL
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!