ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA HUNTER - IMO 8914154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA HUNTERAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:February 08, 2009IMO:8914154Hits:562
Location:Schiedam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 8-2-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
IMO:8914154
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314270000
Callsign:8PUY
Former name(s):
- Sirius P (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Highland (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sirrah (Until 1995 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,443 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’44.74” N, 3°25’58.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 277° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Ell
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
19:30:40 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 19:30:40 UTCGb Ell
2018 July 10th, 10:30:36 UTCKruibeke
2018 July 7th, 21:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 5th, 17:00:55 UTCTees Port
2018 June 29th, 12:00:37 UTCTilbury
2018 June 27th, 19:00:50 UTCKruibeke
2018 June 26th, 08:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 01:00:34 UTCSunderland
2018 June 24th, 01:00:23 UTCSunderland
2018 June 18th, 09:00:55 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
SEA HUNTER
© Robert J Smith
SEA HUNTER
© Christophe Dedieu
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!