ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE MUNIN - IMO 8716215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BERGE MUNINAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:March 01, 2007IMO:8716215Hits:1,914
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Moored built as CHESHIRE 1989

*19,719 g.t., 27,980 cu m LPG Carrier built 1989 by Boelwerf. Renamed: BW MUNIN, HENLEY BRIDGE, GAS MAHI. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Magic
IMO:8716215
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371103000
Callsign:3FGS5
Former name(s):
- Gas Mahi (Until 2013 Aug)
- Henley Bridge (Until 2011 Apr)
- Bw Munin (Until 2008 Apr)
- Berge Munin (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cheshire (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,719 tons
Summer DWT:29,171 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gas Mahi
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
GAS MAHI
© DIMITRIOS
CHESHIRE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!