ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THURO MAERSK - IMO 8819976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alberto Grande Brihuega [View profile]Title:THURO MAERSKAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 16, 2011IMO:8819976Hits:923
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MOORED AT ALGECIRAS PORT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thuro Maersk
IMO:8819976
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219300000
Callsign:OWNJ2
Former name(s):
- Chastine Maersk (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hellerup
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’42.42” N, 103°35’29.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 273° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:9th Dec 2019
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:01 UTCMy Lpk = Th Lzp
2018 August 30th, 22:00:52 UTCMypkl
2018 August 29th, 13:00:50 UTCMytpp
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:31 UTCTh Lzp
2018 August 9th, 20:00:57 UTCMylpk
2018 August 7th, 23:00:03 UTCMytpp
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:21 UTCThlzp
2018 July 19th, 20:00:18 UTCMylpk
2018 July 18th, 11:30:37 UTCMytpp
2018 July 12th, 23:00:48 UTCThlzp
More Of This Ship
Chastine Maersk
© simonwp
MCC HA LONG
© Geir Vinnes
MCC HA LONG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :