ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petrolia Desgagnes - IMO 7382976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:Petrolia DesgagnesAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2006IMO:7382976Hits:1,499
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen laid-up for winter in Montreal harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Felix I
IMO:7382976
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372060000
Callsign:3FDD3
Former name(s):
- Petrolia Desgagnes (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ek Sky (Until 1998)
- Lido (Until 1984)
- Joravn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,793 tons
Summer DWT:9,712 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DON FELIX I
© vovashap
DON FELIX 1
© India
DON FELIX 1
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 22, 2011 08:37 (5 years ago)
Wow, is she still around! Good old Joravn. Looking good. Thanks for posting

Tomas
vovashap on Sep 22, 2011 08:02 (5 years ago)
Yeahh, well I heard that those building were built like apartments, but due to quite severe Canadian winters, it's very difficult to maintain them warm(they exposed to cold on all area)
Magogman on Sep 22, 2011 03:21 (5 years ago)
Those buildings were part of the Montreal World's Fair held in the late 1960's, 1967 or 1966 I think.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!