ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTON - IMO 8867442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:ANTONAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:8867442Hits:764
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANTON at Lübeck CTL 21.09.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Balt 156
IMO:8867442
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:273356860
Callsign:UBPI9
Former name(s):
- Anton (Until 2012 Apr)
- Enely (Until 1997 Nov)
- Central (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:3,143 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’59.18” N, 36°49’56.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.6kts, 49°
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
27 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 18:00:45 UTCRostov
2018 April 25th, 12:00:56 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 19th, 22:00:58 UTCKavkaz-area451
2018 April 15th, 20:00:00 UTCArea 451
2018 April 14th, 18:00:19 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 10th, 18:00:14 UTCEvpatoria
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:01 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 16th, 21:00:22 UTCSevastopol
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:17 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 15th, 12:00:00 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Volgo-Balt 156
© Evgeniy .
VOLGO-BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
VOLGO-BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!