ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RUBY - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA RUBYAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:May 11, 2009IMO:9006447Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barendrecht 11-5-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9006447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319932000
Callsign:ZCIX8
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°30’13.8” N, 1°52’38.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 0° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkcaldy
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
23:30:00 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 23:30:00 UTCKirkcaldy
2017 October 19th, 10:00:40 UTCSluiskil
2017 October 19th, 08:00:36 UTCMargate Road
2017 October 14th, 14:00:38 UTCMontrose
2017 October 11th, 06:00:27 UTCKruibeke
2017 October 8th, 16:00:12 UTCTilbury
2017 October 6th, 06:00:05 UTCKruibeke
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:23 UTCDundee
2017 September 29th, 00:20:39 UTCSluiskil
2017 September 25th, 09:00:30 UTCOldenburg
More Of This Ship
Sea Ruby
© dirk septer
SEA RUBY
© stara zientara
SEA RUBY
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!