ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CALIFORNIA - IMO 9274331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:BBC CALIFORNIAAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2006IMO:9274331Hits:997
Location:Sept-Iles, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Under icy condition loading aluminum products
Vessel Identification
Name:Souria
IMO:9274331
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468392000
Callsign:YKRK
Former name(s):
- Bbc California (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ostkap Carrier (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,717 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’33.71” N, 36°32’24.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 17:00:11 UTCNykolaev
2017 September 4th, 19:30:23 UTCNikoleav
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:14 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 7th, 08:00:01 UTCLattkia
2017 May 18th, 08:00:36 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 18th, 08:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 4th, 17:00:05 UTCLattakia
2017 April 21st, 00:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2015 June 1st, 20:00:36 UTCTo Order
2015 May 21st, 22:00:58 UTCBari
More Of This Ship
SOURIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SOURIA
© Frank Behrends
SOURIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!